Uttar Pradesh NEET PG MD|MS Admissions Procedure 2026

The Directorate of Medical Education and Training (DMET), Uttar Pradesh will conduct the UP NEET PG 2026 admission process online.

1. Eligibility

  • Candidates must have an MBBS degree from a recognised institution.
  • Candidates must have qualified NEET PG 2026.
  • Candidates must have completed the mandatory internship by the prescribed cut-off date.

2. Counselling Rounds

  • Round 1: All eligible candidates can register, fill in choices, and participate in seat allotment.
  • Round 2: Vacant seats from Round 1 will be re-allotted to eligible registered candidates.
  • Mop-up Round: Seats remaining after Round 2 will be filled through the mop-up round.
  • Stray Vacancy Round: Seats remaining after the mop-up round may be allotted through the stray vacancy round as per the applicable rules.

Official Counselling Portal: https://upneet.gov.in/

3. UP NEET PG 2026 Counselling Process

  1. Online Registration on the UP NEET PG counselling portal.
  2. Payment of Counselling Fee and Security Deposit.
  3. Choice Filling & Locking of preferred colleges and courses.
  4. Seat Allotment Result publication.
  5. Reporting & Document Verification at the allotted college.

4. Important Notes

  • Counselling activities will be conducted online, while physical reporting is required at the allotted institute after seat allotment, wherever applicable.
  • Candidates should regularly check the official DGME Uttar Pradesh / UPNEET website for counselling schedule and notification updates.
  • All allotted seats are subject to eligibility verification and document authentication.

UP NEET PG Counselling Dates 2026

The UP NEET PG 2026 counselling dates will be updated after the official counselling notification is released.

Event2026 Dates
Round 1 Registration & Security DepositTo Be Announced
Last Date for RegistrationTo Be Announced
Provisional Merit List – Round 1To Be Announced
Final Merit List – Round 1To Be Announced
Choice Filling – Round 1To Be Announced
Seat Allotment – Round 1To Be Announced
Round 2 RegistrationTo Be Announced
Merit List – Round 2To Be Announced
Choice Filling – Round 2To Be Announced
Seat Allotment – Round 2To Be Announced
Reporting to Allotted InstituteTo Be Announced
Round 3 / Mop-up CounsellingTo Be Announced
Stray Vacancy RoundTo Be Announced

Eligibility Criteria for Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2026 Counselling

To participate in UP NEET PG 2026 counselling, candidates must fulfil the eligibility requirements prescribed by the competent authorities.

1. Citizenship

  • Candidates must fulfil the applicable citizenship and state eligibility requirements for the respective category of seats.
  • Eligibility for Uttar Pradesh state quota and private medical college seats will be governed by the UP NEET PG 2026 counselling rules.

2. MBBS Qualification

  • Candidates must have completed MBBS from a recognised medical college.
  • Candidates from outside Uttar Pradesh may be eligible for applicable seats in private medical colleges, subject to the rules notified for UP NEET PG 2026.

3. Internship Completion

  • Candidates must have successfully completed the 12-month Compulsory Rotatory Residential Internship by the cut-off date prescribed by the competent authority.

4. Medical Council Registration

  • Candidates must possess a valid registration certificate from the National Medical Commission (NMC) or applicable State Medical Council, as required.

5. Candidates Pursuing Postgraduate Studies

  • Candidates already pursuing another postgraduate medical course must comply with the applicable rules regarding eligibility for fresh admission.

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2026 Counselling Process – Step-by-Step

Step 1: Online Registration

  • Visit the official UP NEET PG counselling portal.
  • Create a user account and generate login credentials.
  • Enter personal details, academic qualifications, NEET PG 2026 details, and contact information.
  • Pay the applicable counselling/application fee through the payment method provided on the official portal.
  • Download and save the registration/confirmation details for future reference.

Step 2: State Merit List Publication

The competent authority will release the UP NEET PG 2026 Merit List containing eligible candidates for the counselling process.

The merit list may contain details such as:

  • Candidate Name
  • NEET PG Rank
  • NEET PG Marks
  • Category
  • Domicile Status
  • MBBS Details
  • Other relevant information as prescribed by the counselling authority.

Applicable rules regarding reservation, in-service candidates, bonded candidates and other categories will be followed as notified for 2026.

Step 3: Choice Filling & Locking

  • Log in to the UP NEET PG counselling portal.
  • Select preferred colleges and course specialities in order of priority.
  • Fill as many suitable choices as possible to improve the chances of receiving a preferred seat.
  • Review the choices carefully and lock the choices before the deadline.

Step 4: Seat Allotment

  • Seats will be allotted according to merit, applicable reservation rules, seat availability and choice preferences.
  • The UP NEET PG 2026 Seat Allotment Result will be published online.
  • Candidates allotted seats must follow the instructions regarding fee payment, document verification and reporting.
  • Candidates who do not receive a seat in an earlier round may participate in subsequent rounds, subject to the applicable counselling rules.

Rounds of UP NEET PG 2026 Counselling

  1. Round 1 – Initial allotment of seats to eligible candidates based on merit and choices.
  2. Round 2 – Further allotment or upgradation of seats based on available vacancies and applicable rules.
  3. Mop-up Round – Counselling for seats remaining vacant after the earlier rounds, wherever applicable.
  4. Stray Vacancy Round – Final allotment of seats remaining vacant, subject to the rules notified for UP NEET PG 2026.

Documents Required for UP NEET PG 2026 Counselling

Candidates should keep the following documents ready for UP NEET PG 2026 counselling and reporting:

  1. NEET PG 2026 Admit Card
  2. NEET PG 2026 Result / Scorecard
  3. High School Certificate / Date of Birth Certificate
  4. Mark Sheets of all MBBS Professional Examinations
  5. MBBS Degree / Passing Certificate
  6. Internship Completion Certificate
  7. Permanent Registration Certificate from NMC / State Medical Council
  8. Valid Identity Proof
  9. Domicile Certificate, wherever applicable
  10. Caste Certificate – SC/ST/OBC, wherever applicable
  11. EWS Certificate, wherever applicable
  12. Disability / PwD Certificate, wherever applicable
  13. Employment / Relieving Certificate, wherever applicable
  14. UP NEET PG 2026 Counselling Registration Proof
  15. Allotment Letter, if a seat has been allotted
  16. Any other document specifically required by the counselling authority or allotted institute

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff & Fees

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff 2025 – School Of Medical Sciences & Research, Sharda University, Greater Noida

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 cutoff for School Of Medical Sciences & Research, Sharda University, Greater Noida – branch-wise R-1 ranks and fees for MD/MS courses.

BranchR-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis1554825,40,669
MS Ophthalmology5277025,40,669
MD Dermatology1682325,40,669
MS ENT5515025,40,669
MD General Medicine2979425,40,669
MD Respiratory Medicine4650025,40,669
MS O.B.G3208225,40,669
MD Emergency Medicine5806425,40,669
MD Paediatrics4756725,40,669
MD Psychiatry6501025,40,669
MS General Surgery5767325,40,669
MD Anaesthesia9435425,40,669
MS Orthopaedics4533525,40,669
MD Pathology10743413,68,225

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff 2025 – NIIMS Greater Noida

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 cutoff for NIIMS Greater Noida – detailed branch-wise R-1 ranks and fees for MD, MS, and other postgraduate medical courses.

SubjectR-1 Cutoff RankAnnual Fees
MD General Medicine41548₹ 25,08,698
MS OBG38419₹ 25,08,698
MD Paediatrics54291₹ 25,08,698
MS General Surgery82471₹ 25,08,698
MS Orthopaedics69537₹ 25,08,698
MD Anaesthesia108114₹ 25,08,698
MD Pathology112090₹ 13,68,036

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff 2025 – Rohilkhand Medical College, Bareilly

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 cutoff for Rohilkhand Medical College, Bareilly – branch-wise R-1 ranks and fees for MD, MS, and other PG medical courses.

SubjectR-1 Cutoff RankAnnual Fees
MD Radiodiagnosis30122₹ 23,09,009
MD Dermatology34981₹ 23,09,009
MD General Medicine41875₹ 23,09,009
MD Paediatrics50858₹ 23,09,009
MS OBG51590₹ 23,09,009
MD Respiratory Medicine55238₹ 23,09,009
MS Orthopaedics63994₹ 23,09,009
MD Radiotherapy64491₹ 11,00,000
MS ENT72213₹ 23,09,009
MD Emergency Medicine70206₹ 23,09,009
MD Psychiatry69896₹ 23,09,009
MS Ophthalmology68350₹ 23,09,009
MS General Surgery81821₹ 23,09,009
MD Anaesthesia98337₹ 23,09,009
MD Community Medicine101260₹ 11,00,000
MD Pathology137348₹ 11,00,000

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff 2025 – Hind Medical College, Barabanki

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 cutoff for Hind Medical College, Barabanki – branch-wise R-1 ranks and fees for MD, MS, and other postgraduate medical courses.

Branch / SubjectR-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis2023025,24,901
MS Ophthalmology6167325,24,901
MD Dermatology2518225,24,901
MS ENT8285325,24,901
MD General Medicine3300025,24,901
MD Respiratory Medicine5020025,24,901
MS O.B.G4130925,24,901
MD Psychiatry8467625,24,901
MD Paediatrics4874725,24,901
MD Anaesthesia9476525,24,901
MS General Surgery6692225,24,901
MS Orthopaedics5319225,24,901
MD Pathology1190626,00,000

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff 2025 – Saraswati Institute Of Medical Sciences, Hapur

Branch / SubjectR-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis1929020,22,143
MS Ophthalmology6605520,22,143
MD Dermatology2690220,22,143
MS ENT7462120,22,143
MD General Medicine3226320,22,143
MD Respiratory Medicine4435420,22,143
MS O.B.G3592520,22,143
MD Psychiatry6709320,22,143
MD Paediatrics4522820,22,143
MD Anaesthesia9551520,22,143
MS General Surgery6423320,22,143
MS Orthopaedics4495820,22,143
MD Pathology13705110,88,846

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff 2025 – Shri Ram Murti Medical Sciences, Bareilly

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 cutoff for Shri Ram Murti Medical Sciences, Bareilly – branch-wise R-1 ranks and fees for MD, MS, and other PG medical courses.

Branch / SubjectR-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MS Ophthalmology5052525,09,957
MD Radiodiagnosis1846025,09,957
MS ENT6265425,09,957
MD Dermatology2461825,09,957
MD Respiratory Medicine4711525,09,957
MD General Medicine2465025,09,957
MD Emergency Medicine6386025,09,957
MS O.B.G3359025,09,957
MD Psychiatry5986125,09,957
MD Anaesthesia9244425,09,957
MD Paediatrics3806925,09,957
MD Pathology1128979,00,000
MS General Surgery5091125,09,957
MD Immunohaematology955629,00,000
MS Orthopaedics4312225,09,957
MD Radiotherapy534769,00,000

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff 2025 – K.D. Medical College, Mathura

Branch / SubjectR-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis1604021,63,946
MS Ophthalmology6203121,63,946
MD Dermatology2112821,63,946
MS ENT8392621,63,946
MD General Medicine2521721,63,946
MD Respiratory Medicine4224621,63,946
MS O.B.G3719021,63,946
MD Emergency Medicine6851521,63,946
MD Paediatrics4000221,63,946
MD Psychiatry6379521,63,946
MS General Surgery6695121,63,946
MD Anaesthesia9155821,63,946
MS Orthopaedics5085221,63,946
MD Pathology1100068,00,000

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff 2025 – Muzaffar Nagar Medical College, Muzaffar Nagar

Branch / SubjectR-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis1738823,23,197
MS Ophthalmology6040623,23,197
MS ENT7458623,23,197
MD Dermatology2156523,23,197
MD Respiratory Medicine4290023,23,197
MD General Medicine2657623,23,197
MD Emergency Medicine6812723,23,197
MS O.B.G3752623,23,197
MD Psychiatry6533623,23,197
MD Paediatrics3864823,23,197
MD Anaesthesia9359123,23,197
MS General Surgery6017623,23,197
MS Orthopaedics5420823,23,197
MD Pathology11512112,50,899
MD Microbiology10850412,50,899

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff 2025 – Subharati Medical College, Meerut

Branch / SubjectR-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MS Ophthalmology4707714,43,744
MD Radiodiagnosis1764214,43,744
MS ENT5998314,43,744
MD Dermatology2349814,43,744
MD Respiratory Medicine4709314,43,744
MD General Medicine3274114,43,744
MD Emergency Medicine5323914,43,744
MS O.B.G3258614,43,744
MD Psychiatry5641314,43,744
MD Anaesthesia8135914,43,744
MD Paediatrics3998614,43,744
MD Pathology13640810,80,000
MS General Surgery5317814,43,744
MD Radiotherapy5422210,80,000
MS Orthopaedics4017914,43,744
MD Community Medicine9015410,80,000

Integral Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow (Muslim Minority)

BranchR-1 RankFees
MD Radiodiagnosis47457₹41,95,000
MD Dermatology68969₹41,95,000
MD General Medicine61080₹39,95,000
MS OBG71584₹39,95,000
MD Pediatrics84425₹38,95,000
MS General Surgery88580₹34,95,000
MS Orthopaedics111242₹39,95,000
MS Ophthalmology107877₹35,95,000
MD Psychiatry114011₹25,00,000
MD Anaesthesia98040₹19,00,000

Integral Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow (Non-Minority)

BranchR-1 RankFees
MD Radiodiagnosis38693₹41,95,000
MD Dermatology39727₹41,95,000
MD General Medicine48577₹39,95,000
MS OBG57186₹39,95,000
MD Pediatrics57308₹38,95,000
MS General Surgery78836₹34,95,000
MS Orthopaedics75409₹39,95,000
MS Ophthalmology68003₹35,95,000
MS ENT72807₹22,00,000
MD Anaesthesia92217₹19,00,000
MD Pathology136358₹12,00,000

F.H. Medical College & Hospital, Agra (Muslim Minority)

BranchR-1 RankFees
MD Radiodiagnosis43956₹42,50,000
MD Dermatology69755₹42,50,000
MD General Medicine74979₹42,00,000
MS OBG80604₹42,00,000
MD Pediatrics91415₹38,50,000
MS General Surgery100664₹36,50,000
MS Orthopaedics94942₹39,50,000
MS Ophthalmology111291₹35,55,000
MS ENT100679₹22,50,000
MD Respiratory Medicine74804₹34,50,000
MD Psychiatry107601₹26,50,000
MD Anaesthesia112845₹22,50,000

F.H. Medical College & Hospital, Agra (Non-Minority)

BranchR-1 RankFees
MD Radiodiagnosis37588₹42,50,000
MD Dermatology39457₹42,50,000
MD General Medicine49347₹42,00,000
MS OBG97267₹42,00,000
MD Pediatrics58231₹38,50,000
MS General Surgery91322₹36,50,000
MS Orthopaedics80240₹39,50,000
MS Ophthalmology80756₹35,55,000
MS ENT87544₹22,50,000
MD Respiratory Medicine64088₹34,50,000
MD Psychiatry78525₹26,50,000
MD Anaesthesia93347₹22,50,000
MD Community Medicine94643₹10,00,000

Career Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow (Muslim Minority)

BranchR-1 RankFees
MD Radiodiagnosis48602₹42,30,000
MD Dermatology51925₹41,40,000
MD General Medicine68200₹41,40,000
MS OBG56969₹41,40,000
MD Pediatrics88458₹35,90,000
MS General Surgery104235₹36,90,000
MS Orthopaedics111080₹39,90,000
MS Ophthalmology105364₹30,00,000
MS ENT85658₹19,00,000
MD Respiratory Medicine70367₹36,90,000
MD Psychiatry106653₹27,80,000
MD Anaesthesia100849₹17,00,000
MD Pathology118643₹8,00,000

Career Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow (Non-Minority)

BranchR-1 RankFees
MD Radiodiagnosis35174₹42,30,000
MD Dermatology41261₹41,40,000
MD General Medicine48635₹41,40,000
MS OBG54968₹41,40,000
MD Pediatrics61049₹35,90,000
MS General Surgery90873₹36,90,000
MS Orthopaedics73679₹39,90,000
MS Ophthalmology81205₹30,00,000
MS ENT72529₹19,00,000
MD Respiratory Medicine66863₹36,90,000
MD Psychiatry89003₹27,80,000
MD Anaesthesia86105₹17,00,000
MD Pathology109415₹8,00,000

Era Medical College, Lucknow (Muslim Minority)

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 cutoff for Era Medical College, Lucknow (Muslim Minority) – branch-wise R-1 ranks and fees for MD, MS, and other PG medical courses.

BranchR-1 RankFees
MD Radiodiagnosis43170₹39,95,000
MD Dermatology48248₹39,90,000
MD General Medicine56284₹39,60,000
MS OBG58454₹39,80,000
MD Pediatrics75911₹36,10,000
MS General Surgery91688₹32,00,000
MS Orthopaedics101459₹39,80,000
MS Ophthalmology98345₹35,80,000
MS ENT88582₹24,50,000
MD Respiratory Medicine69109₹29,50,000
MD Psychiatry88172₹25,90,000
MD Anaesthesia102555₹23,50,000
MD Pathology111664₹10,90,000

Era Medical College Lucknow – PG Fees & Cutoff

SubjectR-1 Cutoff RankAnnual Fees
MD Radiodiagnosis33107₹ 39,95,000
MD Dermatology30230₹ 39,90,000
MD General Medicine42607₹ 39,60,000
MS OBG54358₹ 39,80,000
MD Paediatrics57025₹ 36,10,000
MS General Surgery70708₹ 32,00,000
MS Orthopaedics74978₹ 39,80,000
MS Ophthalmology59547₹ 35,80,000
MS ENT63619₹ 24,50,000
MD Respiratory Medicine57615₹ 29,50,000
MD Psychiatry43231₹ 25,90,000
MD Anesthesia75462₹ 23,50,000
MD Pathology101677₹ 10,90,000

TMU Moradabad Jain Minority – PG Fees & Round-1 Cutoff

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 Round-1 cutoff and fees for TMU Moradabad (Jain Minority) – branch-wise R-1 ranks for MD, MS, and other postgraduate medical courses.

SubjectR-1 Cutoff RankAnnual Fees
MD Radiodiagnosis48331₹ 39,90,000
MD Dermatology58669₹ 39,90,000
MD General Medicine72711₹ 39,90,000
MS OBG79854₹ 38,10,000
MD Paediatrics82529₹ 37,20,000
MS General Surgery101089₹ 31,50,000
MS Orthopaedics77191₹ 38,10,000
MS Ophthalmology108628₹ 32,40,000
MS ENT90788₹ 24,30,000
MD Respiratory Medicine87996₹ 29,10,000
MD Psychiatry93826₹ 25,20,000
MD Anaesthesia112687₹ 22,50,000

TMU Moradabad non Minority – PG Fees & Round-1 Cutoff

SubjectR-1 Cutoff RankAnnual Fees
MD Radiodiagnosis30662₹ 39,90,000
MD Dermatology38176₹ 39,90,000
MD General Medicine45049₹ 39,90,000
MS OBG50480₹ 38,10,000
MD Paediatrics55774₹ 37,20,000
MS General Surgery62810₹ 31,50,000
MS Ophthalmology63198₹ 32,40,000
MS ENT64928₹ 24,30,000
MS Orthopaedics69964₹ 38,10,000
MD Respiratory Medicine50316₹ 29,10,000
MD Psychiatry58517₹ 25,20,000
MD Anaesthesia72928₹ 22,50,000
MD Pathology104692₹ 12,60,000

Prasad Medical College, Lucknow – PG Fees & Round-1 Cutoff

SubjectR-1 Cutoff RankAnnual Fees
MD Radiodiagnosis29090₹ 21,63,946
MD Dermatology37975₹ 21,63,946
MD General Medicine39077₹ 21,63,946
MS OBG47325₹ 21,63,946
MD Paediatrics53881₹ 21,63,946
MD Respiratory Medicine59724₹ 21,63,946
MS Orthopaedics64955₹ 21,63,946
MS Ophthalmology73471₹ 21,63,946
MS General Surgery76433₹ 21,63,946
MS ENT95385₹ 21,63,946
MD Psychiatry88696₹ 21,63,946
MD Anaesthesia103782₹ 21,63,946

K.M. Medical College, Mathura – PG Fees & Round-1 Cutoff

SubjectR-1 Cutoff RankAnnual Fees
MD Radiodiagnosis28805₹ 21,63,946
MD Dermatology37977₹ 21,63,946
MD General Medicine42464₹ 21,63,946
MS OBG46145₹ 21,63,946
MD Paediatrics57745₹ 21,63,946
MD Respiratory Medicine63235₹ 21,63,946
MS Orthopaedics72280₹ 21,63,946
MS General Surgery82653₹ 21,63,946
MS Ophthalmology83617₹ 21,63,946
MD Psychiatry86158₹ 21,63,946
MS ENT97987₹ 21,63,946
MD Anaesthesia99306₹ 21,63,946

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff – T.S. Mishra Medical College & Hospital, Lucknow

BranchCutoff (R-1 Rank)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis27,96831,16,082
MD Dermatology35,73431,16,082
MD General Medicine45,62931,16,082
MS O.B.G55,66631,16,082
MD Paediatrics60,79531,16,082
MD Respiratory Medicine67,26131,16,082
MS Orthopaedics73,62731,16,082
MS Ophthalmology75,90331,16,082
MS General Surgery88,92531,16,082
MS ENT93,34231,16,082
MD Anaesthesia1,01,33131,16,082
MD Pathology1,12,17216,00,848

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff – Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences, Barabanki

BranchCutoff (R-1 Rank)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis24,65220,30,961
MD Dermatology36,56720,30,961
MD General Medicine42,38120,30,961
MS O.B.G48,46120,30,961
MD Paediatrics53,11820,30,961
MD Respiratory Medicine57,95420,30,961
MS Orthopaedics67,14520,30,961
MS Ophthalmology73,33020,30,961
MS ENT87,51520,30,961
MS General Surgery81,99520,30,961
MD Anaesthesia96,91720,30,961

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff – Heritage Medical College (HIMS), Varanasi

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 cutoff for Heritage Medical College (HIMS), Varanasi – branch-wise R-1 ranks and fees for MD, MS, and other postgraduate medical courses.

BranchCutoff (R-1 Rank)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis26,71730,42,024
MD General Medicine36,46830,42,024
MS O.B.G46,03530,42,024
MD Paediatrics54,03530,42,024
MD Respiratory Medicine61,80530,42,024
MS Orthopaedics63,83930,42,024
MS Ophthalmology79,24530,42,024
MS General Surgery81,77730,42,024
MS ENT94,64130,42,024
MD Anaesthesia1,04,43130,42,024

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff – Hind Medical College, Sitapur

Branch R-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis2433424,49,140
MS Orthopaedics5988924,49,140
MS Ophthalmology6972024,49,140
MD Dermatology2941124,49,140
MS ENT7131024,49,140
MD General Medicine3452224,49,140
MD Respiratory Medicine5294024,49,140
MS O.B.G4319124,49,140
MD Psychiatry6572324,49,140
MD Paediatrics4394124,49,140
MD Anaesthesia9887224,49,140
MS General Surgery8302924,49,140
MD Pathology11163713,18,768

National Capital Medical College, Meerut

Branch R-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis2422127,59,749
MS Orthopaedics6575727,59,749
MD Dermatology3534527,59,749
MD Psychiatry8800827,59,749
MD General Medicine3984927,59,749
MD Anaesthesia10943427,59,749
MS O.B.G4644327,59,749
MS General Surgery8520327,59,749
MD Pathology11430814,42,639

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff – Rama Medical College, Kanpur

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 cutoff for Rama Medical College, Kanpur – branch-wise R-1 ranks and fees for MD, MS, and other postgraduate medical courses.

Branch R-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis2308630,74,916
MS Orthopaedics6643330,74,916
MS Ophthalmology7126330,74,916
MD Dermatology2814430,74,916
MS ENT8502030,74,916
MD General Medicine3577130,74,916
MD Respiratory Medicine6415430,74,916
MS O.B.G4786730,74,916
MD Emergency Medicine8389930,74,916
MD Paediatrics5540530,74,916
MD Psychiatry8104130,74,916
MS General Surgery8172830,74,916
MD Anaesthesia11575630,74,916

Rama Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, Hapur

Branch R-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis2067829,70,734
MS Orthopaedics6243429,70,734
MD Dermatology3443929,70,734
MS Ophthalmology7599129,70,734
MD General Medicine3937529,70,734
MS ENT7944329,70,734
MS O.B.G4839829,70,734
MD Respiratory Medicine6227829,70,734
MD Paediatrics5345329,70,734
MD Psychiatry8491529,70,734
MS General Surgery7438629,70,734
MD Anaesthesia10402129,70,734

Venkateshwara Medical College, Amroha

Branch R-1 Rank (Cutoff)Fees (₹)
MD Radiodiagnosis2203221,63,946
MS Orthopaedics5864521,63,946
MD Dermatology3084021,63,946
MS Ophthalmology6883421,63,946
MD General Medicine4029621,63,946
MS ENT9084921,63,946
MS O.B.G4664721,63,946
MD Psychiatry8578521,63,946
MD Paediatrics4881821,63,946
MS General Surgery7431321,63,946
MD Anaesthesia10033421,63,946

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Cutoff for Govt Medical College

  • UttarPradesh PG Last Year 2024 Cutoff for Government Medical College for UR Categories
BRANCHCATEGORYSML R1AIR R1SML R2AIR R2
AnaesthesiologyUR58045729107357137
DermatologyUR341141341141
General MedicineUR10131141273607
PaediatricsUR147412627234998
PathologyUR101824154158832485
PsychiatryUR381946952442730
Emergency MedicineUR——2686625
Respiratory MedicineUR177310863438216
Radiation OncologyUR80019210111958264
RadiodiagnosisUR28806952933
ENTUR4154028477616931
General SurgeryUR297745059913455
Obgy & GynaeUR28370974089613
OpthalmologyUR4191015181150657
OrthopaedicsUR232596149142001
Community MedicineUR197744718417583246

UttarPradesh PG Last Year 2024 Cutoff for Government Medical College for OBC Categories

BRANCHCATEGORYSML R1AIR R1SML R2AIR R2
AnaesthesiologyOBC81419601107723229
DermatologyOBC70249597024959
General MedicineOBC14240962576291
PaediatricsOBC23059183468291
PathologyOBC120028098164633687
PsychiatryOBC4654200164846336
Respiratory MedicineOBC4121002943310029
Radiation OncologyOBC124229047139129047
RadiodiagnosisOBC93269721153394
ENTOBC5571329384718558
General SurgeryOBC4241025367014892
Obgy & GynaeOBC328821249611179
OpthalmologyOBC57345667103322253
OrthopaedicsOBC29072523688877
Community MedicineOBC254857135328463997

UttarPradesh PG Last Year 2024 Cutoff for Government Medical College for SC Categories

BRANCHCATEGORYSML R1AIR R1SML R2AIR R2
AnaesthesiologySC154435489207376846
DermatologySC22758832345883
General MedicineSC7511772991219970
PaediatricsSC84320246102422150
PathologySC191043172235271065
PsychiatrySC116427191169634761
Respiratory MedicineSC66015681102522184
Radiation OncologySC174774424231946112
RadiodiagnosisSC23761162446116
ENTSC106524965166934120
General SurgerySC121228374162133135
Obgy & GynaeSC105524756131627495
OpthalmologySC151734859207141146
OrthopaedicsSC92722150138128782
Community MedicineSC348379528410181506

Uttar Pradesh NEET PG Bond for Government Medical College:

TypeBondDiscontinuos Bond
State Government Institute (Degree)2 Years/ 40 Lakh5 Lakhs + Stipend Recived
State Government Institute (Diploma)2 Years/ 20 Lakh5 Lakhs + Stipend Recived
State Government Institute (Pre & Para Clinical)2 Years/ 35 Lakhs5 Lakhs + Stipend Recived
IMS, BHUNo Bond5 Lakhs
JNU MC, Aligarh (AMU)No Bond8 Lakhs + Stipend

Uttar Pradesh PG Medical Stipend for Government Medical College :

College Type1st Year2nd Year3rd Year
State Government Institute861708878191392
KGMU Lucknow9616497599100258
RML Lucknow105484108401111318
IMS , BHU919529461197270
JNU MC, Aligarh (AMU)800008500090000

Empower your journey towards Uttar Pradesh NEET PG 2025 counselling success with these comprehensive insights .

Karnataka neet pg 2026 Complete Details

Frequently Asked Questions — UP NEET PG Counselling

Who is eligible for UP NEET PG counselling?
Candidates must have an MBBS degree from a recognized college, a valid NEET PG score, completed the compulsory rotatory internship by the notified cut-off date, and hold an active registration with the NMC or a State Medical Council.
How many counselling rounds are conducted in UP?
Typically the process includes Round 1, Round 2, a Mop-up round and a Stray Vacancy round for leftover private-college seats. The exact number of rounds and schedule are announced each year by UP DMET.
Which documents are required for verification?
Carry NEET PG admit card & scorecard, MBBS degree/provisional certificate, internship completion certificate, NMC/SMC registration, mark sheets, ID proof, caste/PwD certificate (if applicable), allotment letter and passport photos. Originals + photocopies are usually needed.
What are typical PG fees in UP private colleges?
Fees vary by college and speciality. As examples listed on Shiva Learning: Clinical PG ~₹23,09,009, Pathology ~₹12,43,216, Non-Clinical ~₹8,88,056. Always confirm the college’s official fee schedule before payment.
Are bonds or service obligations applicable for government seats?
Yes — many government PG seats come with service bonds or financial bonds requiring a period of post-course service. Bond terms (duration & amount) differ by college and year — verify in the counselling notification.
What are typical hostel & misc. charges in private colleges?
Indicative hostel fees (examples): Non-AC single ~₹2,88,750; Non-AC double ~₹2,02,225; AC single ~₹3,46,500; AC double ~₹2,42,550. Miscellaneous fees can be ~₹1,41,240/yr. These fluctuate—confirm with the college.
Is the counselling process fully online?
Yes — registration, payment, choice filling/locking and seat allotment are completed online on the official DMET portal. Physical reporting happens only after allotment for document verification and admission formalities.
Important reminder — verify before you apply
Reminder: All cutoffs, fees, seat counts and schedules are indicative and change yearly. Always verify the latest information on the official UP DMET counselling portal, MCC (if applying for AIQ), the NMC website and the specific college website before making payments or decisions.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *